SHARE

Sent in by Phil Yoder

Team Scores on 02/04/2017 06:15 p.m.
1. Clarence Clar 209.5
2. Niagara Wheatfield N.W. 180.0
3. Lancaster Lanc 176.0
4. Lockport Lkpt 169.5
5. Niagara Falls N.F. 123.5
6. Williamsville North W.No 119.0
7. Frontier Fron 97.0
8. Jamestown Jame 96.5
9. Kenmore West K.W. 73.0
10. Orchard Park O.P. 70.0
11. West Seneca West WSW 53.0

MOW: 113 Justin McDougald – Niagara Wheatfield 

Tournament Results

Class AA ­ 99
1st Place ­ Aiden Rabideau of Clarence
2nd Place ­ Antoine Walker of Clarence
3rd Place ­ Jake Harry of Lancaster
4th Place ­ Owen Weller of Frontier
5th Place ­ Bryce Bolognese of Lancaster
6th Place ­ Tyler Wilkinson of West Seneca West
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) won by fall over Antoine Walker (Clarence) (Fall 1:00) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Jake Harry (Lancaster) won by fall over Owen Weller (Frontier) (Fall 1:38) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster) won by fall over Tyler Wilkinson (West Seneca West) (Fall 4:08)

Class AA ­ 106
1st Place ­ Parker Rolzer of Lancaster
2nd Place ­ Mike Catanzaro of Williamsville North
3rd Place ­ Ryan Ireland of Kenmore West
4th Place ­ Michael Snowden of Niagara Falls
5th Place ­ Nick Barberio of Lancaster
6th Place ­ Josh Gill of Lockport
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Parker Rolzer (Lancaster) won by decision over Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North) (Dec 7­5) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Ryan Ireland (Kenmore West) won by decision over Michael Snowden (Niagara Falls) (Dec 3­2) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Nick Barberio (Lancaster) won by decision over Josh Gill (Lockport) (Dec 4­2)

Class AA ­ 113

1st Place ­ Justin McDougald of Niagara Wheatfield
2nd Place ­ Mitch Seaver of Lockport
3rd Place ­ Cody Pool of Jamestown
4th Place ­ Anthony Corigliano of Clarence
5th Place ­ Derrick Howser of Jamestown 6th Place ­ Torey Turner of Kenmore West
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) won in tie breaker ­ 1 over Mitch Seaver (Lockport) (TB­1 3­1) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Cody Pool (Jamestown) won by decision over Anthony Corigliano (Clarence) (Dec 8­1) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Derrick Howser (Jamestown) won by decision over Torey Turner (Kenmore West) (Dec 8­3)


Class AA ­ 120

1st Place ­ Dontay Gill of Lockport
2nd Place ­ Luciano Orsene of West Seneca West
3rd Place ­ Sam Young of Lancaster
4th Place ­ Jt Waterman of Williamsville North
5th Place ­ Josh McCoy of Niagara Falls
6th Place ­ Tyler Kowalski of Frontier
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Dontay Gill (Lockport) won by fall over Luciano Orsene (West Seneca West) (Fall 2:52) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Sam Young (Lancaster) won by decision over Jt Waterman (Williamsville North) (Dec 1­0) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Josh McCoy (Niagara Falls) won by decision over Tyler Kowalski (Frontier) (Dec 4­3)

Class AA ­ 126
1st Place ­ Willie McDougald of Niagara Falls
2nd Place ­ Andy Burden of Clarence
3rd Place ­ Josh Rolon of Lockport
4th Place ­ Stevie Pusateri of Williamsville North
5th Place ­ Ben Winkler of Jamestown
6th Place ­ Quinten Vles of Lancaster
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls) won by tech fall over Andy Burden (Clarence) (TF 21­4) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Josh Rolon (Lockport) won by fall over Stevie Pusateri (Williamsville North) (Fall 2:27) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Ben Winkler (Jamestown) won by fall over Quinten Vles (Lancaster) (Fall 2:28)

Class AA ­ 132
1st Place ­ Warren McDougald of Niagara Wheatfield
2nd Place ­ Vinny Catanzaro of Williamsville North
3rd Place ­ Evan Lewis of Jamestown
4th Place ­ Ryan Kist of Clarence
5th Place ­ Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place ­ Dan Valvo of Kenmore West
6th Place ­ Ben Nowak of Lancaster
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) won by decision over Vinny Catanzaro (Williamsville North) (Dec 72)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Evan Lewis (Jamestown) won by medical forfeit over Ryan Kist (Clarence) (MFF) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Ben Nowak (Lancaster) and Dan Valvo (Kenmore West) (DFF)

Class AA ­ 138
1st Place ­ Ryan Stencel of Lancaster
2nd Place ­ Jacob DeWolf of Niagara Wheatfield
3rd Place ­ Austin Leber of Niagara Wheatfield
4th Place ­ Nate Prelewicz of Clarence
5th Place ­ Austin Seger of Niagara Falls
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) won by decision over Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) (Dec 5­4) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Austin Leber (Niagara Wheatfield) won by tech fall over Nate Prelewicz (Clarence) (TF 15­0) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Austin Seger (Niagara Falls) received a bye () (Bye)

Class AA ­ 145
1st Place ­ Zach Braunscheidel of Clarence
2nd Place ­ Robert Hengel of Kenmore West
3rd Place ­ Mitch Bednarz of West Seneca West
4th Place ­ Josh Thibeault of Niagara Wheatfield
5th Place ­ Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place ­ Mark Cye of Lockport
6th Place ­ Dylan Wojciechowski of Frontier
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Zach Braunscheidel (Clarence) won by fall over Robert Hengel (Kenmore West) (Fall 5:32) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Mitch Bednarz (West Seneca West) won by decision over Josh Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) (Dec 9­2) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Mark Cye (Lockport) and Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier) (DFF)

Class AA ­ 152
1st Place ­ Steven Kapuscinski of Lockport
2nd Place ­ Chris Bradford of Niagara Falls
3rd Place ­ Seth MacTavish of Jamestown
4th Place ­ Codie Scotland of Lancaster
5th Place ­ Mike Ziegler of Niagara Wheatfield
6th Place ­ Cory Snyder of West Seneca West
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) won by fall over Chris Bradford (Niagara Falls) (Fall 0:29) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Seth MacTavish (Jamestown) won by decision over Codie Scotland (Lancaster) (Dec 6­3) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Mike Ziegler (Niagara Wheatfield) won by major decision over Cory Snyder (West Seneca West) (Maj 11­2)

Class AA ­ 160
1st Place ­ Derek Wojciechowski of Frontier
2nd Place ­ Blake Harlock of Orchard Park
3rd Place ­ John Milks of Kenmore West
4th Place ­ Thomas Berner of Niagara Falls
5th Place ­ Mike Pataky of Orchard Park
6th Place ­ Cortez Henderson of Lockport
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Derek Wojciechowski (Frontier) won by fall over Blake Harlock (Orchard Park) (Fall 3:02) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ John Milks (Kenmore West) won by decision over Thomas Berner (Niagara Falls) (Dec 1­0) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Mike Pataky (Orchard Park) won by fall over Cortez Henderson (Lockport) (Fall 2:20)

Class AA ­ 170
1st Place ­ Joe Mannarino of Clarence 2nd Place ­ Mike Ventresca of Frontier
3rd Place ­ Mike Koziol of Orchard Park
4th Place ­ Connor Regis of Lockport
5th Place ­ Matt Kennedy of Niagara Falls
6th Place ­ Dakota Davis of Kenmore West
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Joe Mannarino (Clarence) won by decision over Mike Ventresca (Frontier) (Dec 2­1) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Mike Koziol (Orchard Park) won by decision over Connor Regis (Lockport) (Dec 4­2) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Matt Kennedy (Niagara Falls) won by decision over Dakota Davis (Kenmore West) (Dec 8­4)

Class AA ­ 182
1st Place ­ Matt Cicco of Niagara Wheatfield
2nd Place ­ Joe Andreessen of Lancaster
3rd Place ­ Steven Daskavitz of Lockport
4th Place ­ Juan Centeno of Williamsville North
5th Place ­ Dan Beil of Clarence
6th Place ­ Matt Scheider of Niagara Falls
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Matt Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield) won by decision over Joe Andreessen (Lancaster) (Dec 3­2) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Steven Daskavitz (Lockport) won by decision over Juan Centeno (Williamsville North) (Dec 3­2) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Dan Beil (Clarence) won by decision over Matt Scheider (Niagara Falls) (Dec 6­0)

Class AA ­ 195
1st Place ­ Christian Rider of Clarence
2nd Place ­ Cam Walter of Williamsville North
3rd Place ­ Tim Darling of Orchard Park
4th Place ­ Kalob Berg of Frontier
5th Place ­ Bret Morseon of Orchard Park
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Christian Rider (Clarence) won by decision over Cam Walter (Williamsville North) (Dec 9­7) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Tim Darling (Orchard Park) won by decision over Kalob Berg (Frontier) (Dec 4­1) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Bret Morseon (Orchard Park) received a bye () (Bye)

Class AA ­ 220
1st Place ­ Mason Mastrangelo of Lancaster
2nd Place ­ Justin Hall of Niagara Wheatfield
3rd Place ­ Kyle Brown of Clarence
4th Place ­ Noah Turzillo of Jamestown
5th Place ­ Nic Hutson of Williamsville North
6th Place ­ Diego Velasquez of Frontier
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster) won by decision over Justin Hall (Niagara Wheatfield) (Dec 4­2) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Kyle Brown (Clarence) won by fall over Noah Turzillo (Jamestown) (Fall 4:33) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ Nic Hutson (Williamsville North) won by decision over Diego Velasquez (Frontier) (Dec 2­0)

Class AA ­ 285
1st Place ­ David Runge of Niagara Wheatfield
2nd Place ­ Jason Robillard of Lockport
3rd Place ­ Jorden Crouse of Jamestown
4th Place ­ Kah`leel Dexter of Niagara Falls
1st Place Match
1st Place Match ­ David Runge (Niagara Wheatfield) won by fall over Jason Robillard (Lockport) (Fall 3:02) 3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match ­ Jorden Crouse (Jamestown) won by fall over Kah`leel Dexter (Niagara Falls) (Fall 4:01) 5th Place Match
5th Place Match ­ () received a bye () (Bye)