Wrestling Results Class B Tourney Held at Cheektowaga

Wrestling Results Class B Tourney Held at Cheektowaga

165
SHARE

Results Submitted by Phil Yoder

Team Results
1.  Pioneer PION 275.0
2.  Olean OLEA 220.0
3.  Cheektowaga CHEK 128.5
4.  Depew DEPW 111.0
5.  Albion ALBI 100.0
6.  Dunkirk DUNK 83.5
7.  Springville SPRI 79.0
8.  Lewiston Porter LEWP 78.0
9.  East Aurora EAUR 68.5
10. Maryvale MVAL 68.0
11. Alden ALDN 42.5

Tournament Results
Class B ­ 99 1st Place ­ Mike Evans of Springville
2nd Place ­ Zachary Russell of Pioneer
3rd Place ­ Carson Alberti of Depew
4th Place ­ Michael Alberti of Depew
5th Place ­ Shilo Rogers of Springville

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Mike Evans (Springville) won by decision over Zachary Russell (Pioneer) (Dec 4­2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Carson Alberti (Depew) won by decision over Michael Alberti (Depew) (Dec 6­2) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Shilo Rogers (Springville) received a bye () (Bye) Class B ­ 106 1st Place ­ Doug Ciszak of Pioneer 2nd Place ­ Nick Bierfeldt of Olean 3rd Place ­ Alex Skowronski of East Aurora 4th Place ­ Mitch Jeffe of East Aurora 5th Place ­ Jacob Delamarter of Albion 1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Doug Ciszak (Pioneer) won by decision over Nick Bierfeldt (Olean) (Dec 7­2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Alex Skowronski (East Aurora) won by decision over Mitch Jeffe (East Aurora) (Dec 4­0) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Jacob Delamarter (Albion) received a bye () (Bye)

Class B ­ 113 1st Place ­ Tyler Le of Cheektowaga
2nd Place ­ Taureece Jackson of Olean
3rd Place ­ Jack Pryce of Lewiston Porter
4th Place ­ Ciaran Edwards of Lewiston Porter
5th Place ­ Nick Freyburger of Maryvale
6th Place ­ Nick Calandra of Depew

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Tyler Le (Cheektowaga) won by decision over Taureece Jackson (Olean) (Dec 7­4) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Jack Pryce (Lewiston Porter) won by decision over Ciaran Edwards (Lewiston Porter) (Dec 7­4) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Nick Freyburger (Maryvale) won by decision over Nick Calandra (Depew) (Dec 7­2)

Class B ­ 120 1st Place ­ Owen Kissell of Alden
2nd Place ­ Jacob Conrad of Pioneer
3rd Place ­ Hunter Larsen of Dunkirk
4th Place ­ Jared Hecht of Springville
5th Place ­ Jordan Alonso of Depew
6th Place ­ Mike Wilson of Lewiston Porter

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Owen Kissell (Alden) won by fall over Jacob Conrad (Pioneer) (Fall 2:42) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Hunter Larsen (Dunkirk) won by decision over Jared Hecht (Springville) (Dec 9­6) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Jordan Alonso (Depew) won by fall over Mike Wilson (Lewiston Porter) (Fall 2:09)

Class B ­ 126 1st Place ­ Johnny Putney of East Aurora
2nd Place ­ Trey Wiedemann of Pioneer
3rd Place ­ Jacob Bartlett of Olean
4th Place ­ Bradley Yochum of Dunkirk
5th Place ­ Kameron Riordan of Pioneer
6th Place ­ Devan Lewis of Depew

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Johnny Putney (East Aurora) won by decision over Trey Wiedemann (Pioneer) (Dec 7­0) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Jacob Bartlett (Olean) won by major decision over Bradley Yochum (Dunkirk) (Maj 11­3) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Kameron Riordan (Pioneer) won by medical forfeit over Devan Lewis (Depew) (MFF)

Class B ­ 132 1st Place ­ Preston Flugel of Albion
2nd Place ­ Gavin Kulp of Olean
3rd Place ­ Ather Phommatha of Pioneer
4th Place ­ Scott Havernick of Maryvale
5th Place ­ Taher Ahmed of Cheektowaga
6th Place ­ Chris Urban of Depew

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Preston Flugel (Albion) won by decision over Gavin Kulp (Olean) (Dec 6­2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Ather Phommatha (Pioneer) won by fall over Scott Havernick (Maryvale) (Fall 1:34) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Taher Ahmed (Cheektowaga) won by decision over Chris Urban (Depew) (Dec 5­0)

Class B ­ 138 1st Place ­ Billy Seiders of Dunkirk
2nd Place ­ Phil Calandra of Depew
3rd Place ­ Alex Handley of Alden
4th Place ­ Caleb Riordan of Pioneer
5th Place ­ Jeremiah Crivelli of Olean
6th Place ­ Tim Wells of Albion

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Billy Seiders (Dunkirk) won by decision over Phil Calandra (Depew) (Dec 3­2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Alex Handley (Alden) won by decision over Caleb Riordan (Pioneer) (Dec 8­2) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean) won in sudden victory ­ 1 over Tim Wells (Albion) (SV­1 8­6)

Class B ­ 145 1st Place ­ Katrell Jackson of Cheektowaga
2nd Place ­ Kyle Jirak of Pioneer
3rd Place ­ Paul Tripi of Maryvale
4th Place ­ Huy Dang of Cheektowaga
5th Place ­ Ben Gasper of Pioneer
6th Place ­ Ugene Harrison of Albion

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Katrell Jackson (Cheektowaga) won by tech fall over Kyle Jirak (Pioneer) (TF 21­6) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Paul Tripi (Maryvale) won by decision over Huy Dang (Cheektowaga) (Dec 3­2) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Ben Gasper (Pioneer) won by fall over Ugene Harrison (Albion) (Fall 3:00)

Class B ­ 152 1st Place ­ Blake Aina of Albion
2nd Place ­ Icar Simon of Olean
3rd Place ­ Michael Conrad of Pioneer
4th Place ­ Grant Fox of Olean
5th Place ­ Kahlil Perry of Maryvale
6th Place ­ Kenny Pisa of Dunkirk

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Blake Aina (Albion) won by major decision over Icar Simon (Olean) (Maj 10­2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Michael Conrad (Pioneer) won by decision over Grant Fox (Olean) (Dec 3­1) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Kahlil Perry (Maryvale) won by major decision over Kenny Pisa (Dunkirk) (Maj 14­5)

Class B ­ 160 1st Place ­ Cody Fouts of Lewiston Porter
2nd Place ­ Matthew Roblee of Pioneer
3rd Place ­ Michael Roblee of Pioneer
4th Place ­ Matthew Evans of Springville
5th Place ­ Keegan Belleisle of Olean
6th Place ­ Jessy Cruz of Albion

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Cody Fouts (Lewiston Porter) won by decision over Matthew Roblee (Pioneer) (Dec 6­1) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Michael Roblee (Pioneer) won by fall over Matthew Evans (Springville) (Fall 2:04) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Keegan Belleisle (Olean) won by fall over Jessy Cruz (Albion) (Fall 4:09)

Class B ­ 170 1st Place ­ Eric Bartnik of Cheektowaga
2nd Place ­ Pat Walsh of Olean
3rd Place ­ Skowronski Tim of East Aurora
4th Place ­ Austin Majewski of Maryvale
5th Place ­ Austin Domanowski of Cheektowaga
6th Place ­ Sam Slick of Albion

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga) won by fall over Pat Walsh (Olean) (Fall 3:05) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Skowronski Tim (East Aurora) won by fall over Austin Majewski (Maryvale) (Fall 2:17) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Austin Domanowski (Cheektowaga) won by decision over Sam Slick (Albion) (Dec 4­2)

Class B ­ 182 1st Place ­ Ian Baker of Springville
2nd Place ­ Devan Moore of Olean
3rd Place ­ Ben Restivo of Albion
4th Place ­ Connor Walsh of Olean
5th Place ­ Quenten Leicht of Cheektowaga
6th Place ­ Kyle Law of Depew

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Ian Baker (Springville) won by tech fall over Devan Moore (Olean) (TF 15­0) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Ben Restivo (Albion) won by decision over Connor Walsh (Olean) (Dec 4­3) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Quenten Leicht (Cheektowaga) won by decision over Kyle Law (Depew) (Dec 7­2)

Class B ­ 195 1st Place ­ Tyler Smith of Pioneer
2nd Place ­ Michael Rigermann of Pioneer
3rd Place ­ Nick Costanzo of Maryvale
4th Place ­ Donamic Farley of Albion
5th Place ­ Saige Constatin of Depew
6th Place ­ Zach Pariesen of East Aurora

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Tyler Smith (Pioneer) won by decision over Michael Rigermann (Pioneer) (Dec 7­2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Nick Costanzo (Maryvale) won by decision over Donamic Farley (Albion) (Dec 6­1) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Saige Constatin (Depew) won by decision over Zach Pariesen (East Aurora) (Dec 10­5)

Class B ­ 220 1st Place ­ Jordan McLauglin of Olean
2nd Place ­ Matt Eldridge of Depew
3rd Place ­ Chris Carter of Pioneer
4th Place ­ Tanner Hulse of Olean
5th Place ­ Caleb Graves of Cheektowaga
6th Place ­ Myles Brewer of Albion

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Jordan McLauglin (Olean) won in sudden victory ­ 1 over Matt Eldridge (Depew) (SV­1 3­1) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Chris Carter (Pioneer) won by fall over Tanner Hulse (Olean) (Fall 3:43) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ Caleb Graves (Cheektowaga) won by fall over Myles Brewer (Albion) (Fall 2:30)

Class B ­ 285 1st Place ­ Nick Jones of Dunkirk
2nd Place ­ Laith Alsous of Lewiston Porter
3rd Place ­ Kiar Parker of Cheektowaga
4th Place ­ James Stecstor of Depew

1st Place Match 1st Place Match ­ Nick Jones (Dunkirk) won by decision over Laith Alsous (Lewiston Porter) (Dec 3­2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match ­ Kiar Parker (Cheektowaga) won by fall over James Stecstor (Depew) (Fall 1:56) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match ­ () received a bye () (Bye)