SHARE

 

WOLF’S TOP 25 WNY HS FOOTBALL RANKINGS WEEK 3
TEAM LWR RECORD CLASS/LGE WEEK 3 WEEK 4
CANISIUS 1 2-1 MMAA Lopsided Win over Timon Rivalry Game vs St. Joes
LANCASTER 2 3-0 AA Put up 43 on OP Play Winless Niagara Falls
WS WEST 3 3-0 A SOUTH Defeated Iroquois in Division Game Home vs Hamburg (1-2)
SOUTH PARK 7 3-0 A SOUTH Pounded Team in Pitt McKinley (1-2) Sat
STARPOINT 5 3-0 A NORTH Beat NT in a Slugfest Home vs Ken East (1-2)
WILL NORTH 11 3-0 AA Beat NF by 26 Host OP (1-2)
JAMESTOWN 14 3-0 AA Blanked Clarence 37-0 Host Springville (0-3)
ST JOE’S 4 2-1 MMAA Struggled vs Aquinas Here Comes Canisius
SWEET HOME 9 3-0 A NORTH Rallied Late to Beat Ken West at Will East (1-2)
GRAND ISLAND 12 3-0 A NORTH Beat NW 41-25 Tough One at Will South (2-1)
FRANKLIN/EVILL 15 3-0 D Convincing Win over Maple Grove Host Salamance (2-1)
MARYVALE 16 3-0 B1 Beat Olean 29-14 Host Burgard in Top Game of the Week
DUNKIRK 17 3-0 B2 Rolled Past EA/Holland Host Olean (2-1)
CHEEKTOWAGA 19 2-1 B1 Trounced Pioneer 36-0 At Alden (2-1)
ALBION 24 3-0 B2 Stay Undefeated with Win over FWB Face Barker/Roy-Hart (1-2)
WILL SOUTH 13 2-1 A NORTH Tough Loss vs Will East Looking to Rebound vs Grand Island (3-0) at home
LACKAWANNA NR 3-0 B3 Statement Win vs Alden Sat Play Medina (2-1) Fri
WS EAST 21 2-1 A SOUTH Took Down McKinley Play Struggling Amherst (0-3)
MAPLE GROVE 8 2-1 D Looked Young vs FE Play Chautaqua Lake (2-1) Keeping an eye on this one. CL can play.
SOUTHWESTERN 25 3-0 C SOUTH 38-0 Win over All-Lime Travel to Cleve-Hill (2-1) in another Top Game of the Week
BENNETT NR 2-1 AA Won 2nd in a Row At Niagara Wheatfield (1-2)
BURGARD NR 2-1 B1 Did Enough to Win Ready for showdown with Maryvale (3-0)
IROQUOIS 18 2-1 A SOUTH Couldn’t Stop WSW Offense At Lake Shore (1-2)
ST FRANCIS 6 1-2 MMAA Lost a Non-League Game Face a Tough Aquinas team on the road
CLEVE HILL NR 2-1 C NORTH Beat UPREP (Sec V) Play Southwestern (3-0) in Top Game of the Week

Honorable Mentions: CSP, Alden, JFK, Akron, Newfane, Medina, OP