WNY Athletics
    Main Menu
Broadcasts
Football
Field Hockey
Soccer
Volleyball
Wrestling
Donate

2022 All WNY Athletics Football Teams

By WNY Athletics Staff
Published on December 29th, 2022 @ 5:00pm

LARGE SCHOOL AWARDS

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Jayden Lewis (Bennett)

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Trey Drake (Jamestown)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Rashard Perry (Bennett)

1ST TEAM OFFENSE:

QB - Noah Willoughby (South Park)

RB - Ricardo Kidd (St. Francis)

RB - Kendal Donovan (Williamsville North)

FLEX - Logan Reaska (St. Francis)

WR - Dylan Evans (Orchard Park)

WR - Jameer Thomas (Bennett)

OL - Marcus Harrison (St. Francis)

OL - Tommy Carlsen (Lancaster)

OL - Hezekiah Mercado (Kenmore West)

OL - Xzavier Goodman (Bennett)

OL - Luke Prince (Orchard Park)

1ST TEAM DEFENSE:

DB - Aaron Roseboro (Bennett)

DB - Caleb Nicholas (Amherst)

DB - Jahyden Clark (Canisius)

LB - Sam Judasz (Lancaster)

LB - Jordan Theodore (Sweet Home)

LB - Sean O'Brien (Jamestown)

DL - Evan Locke (Williamsville North)

DL - Darell Hamilton (Bennett)

DL - Balaam Miller (St. Francis)

DL - Dorian Facen Jr. (Williamsville East)

FLEX - Jermaine Atkins (Kenmore West)

1ST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS:

K - Cannon Converse (Lancaster)

P - Brody Stevens (Orchard Park)

RET - Micah Harry (Lancaster)

2ND TEAM OFFENSE:

QB - Ben Gocella (Orchard Park)

RB - Dion Anderson (St. Joe's)

RB - Tyrone Hughes (McKinley)

FLEX - Terrence Pendergrass (St. Francis)

WR - Daniel Peoples (Williamsville South)

WR - Mike Doctor (Canisius)

OL - Mason Forney (Kenmore West)

OL - Shane Rainero (West Seneca West)

OL - Jason Gwan (Bennett)

OL - Jack MacDonald (Orchard Park)

OL - Aiden Dubeck (St. Francis)

2ND TEAM DEFENSE:

DB - Ray Kwasniewski (West Seneca West)

DB - Noah McDuffie (Bennett)

DB - Nani Rivera (South Park)

LB - Teddy Roberts (St. Francis)

LB - Nolan Holtz (Williamsville South)

LB - Rayshawn Riley (McKinley)

DL - Evan Stencel (Lancaster)

DL - Dyrell Howard-Dolson (Canisius)

DL - Aiden Matyas (Hamburg)

DL - Aziyon Wilson-Earll (Jamestown)

FLEX - Carsen Bane (Jamestown)

2ND TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS:

K - Austin Turnbull (Kenmore East)

P - Rob Kibler (Frontier)

RET - DJ Leonard (Williamsville North)


SMALL SCHOOL AWARDS

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Trevor Barry (Iroquois)

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Xander Hind (Randolph)

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Samuel Atzrott (Fredonia)

1ST TEAM OFFENSE:

QB - Ethan Fry (Fredonia)

RB - Noah Skinner (Medina)

RB - Camren Warburton (Cheektowaga)

FLEX - Antwan Threeths (Lackawanna)

WR - Nate McGoldrick (Iroquois)

WR - Donny Kreher (Akron)

OL - Ryan Carpenter (Randolph)

OL - Chris Johnson (Medina)

OL - Dezmin Walker (Maryvale)

OL - Braedan Donnelly (Iroquois)

OL - Luke Matheis (Pioneer)

1ST TEAM DEFENSE:

DB - Shyheim Smalls (Lackawanna)

DB - Amari Jones (Albion)

DB - Cade Anastasia (Olean)

LB - Lukas Gang (JFK)

LB - Justus Hill (Maryvale)

LB - Chamarr Ware (Lackawanna)

DL - Sunday Ikegwuonu (Lackawanna)

DL - Sam Platt (Pioneer)

DL - Chris Bargy (Olean)

DL - Owen Rush (Fredonia)

FLEX - Jaiden Huntington (Randolph)

1ST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS:

K - Bryce Hinsdale (CSP)

P - Jameson Walsh (Southwestern)

RET - Gerald McCloud (Bishop Timon)

2ND TEAM OFFENSE:

QB - Billy Gechell (Lackawanna)

RB - Micah Davis (Fredonia)

RB - Alexander Gallo (Tonawanda)

FLEX -Gian Nuzzo (Franklinville/Ellicottville)

WR - Jameson Quinn (Fredonia)

WR - Ben Dickinson (Newfane)

OL - Sammy Ikegwuonu (Lackawanna)

OL - Koda Curtis (Franklinville/Ellicottville)

OL - Shane Smith (Iroquois)

OL - Tyler Gibas (Franklinville/Ellicottville)

OL - Roosevelt Mitchell (Medina)

2ND TEAM DEFENSE:

DB - Keegan Whitfield (Fredonia)

DB - Matt Pannes (Southwestern)

DB - Mike Hayes (West Seneca East)

LB - Jesse Stahlman (Salamanca)

LB - Chris Bergman (Akron)

LB - Rory O'Brien (East Aurora)

DL - Dakota Krygier (Pioneer)

DL - Doug Washington (Burgard)

DL - Kyran Johnson (Portville)

DL - Nick Radder (Albion)

FLEX - Kyle Stover (Pioneer)

2ND TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS:

K - Neves Hoose (Southwestern)

P - Conner Ernest (Wilson)

RET - Javon Jones (Albion)

WNY Athletics

Quick Links

  • Find an Article
  • Broadcast Schedule
  • Follow Us on Twitter
  • Watch Us on YouTube

Fall Sports

  • Field Hockey
  • Football
  • Golf (girls)
  • Soccer (girls)
  • Soccer (girls)
  • Volleyball (boys)
  • Volleyball (girls)

Winter Sports

  • Basketball (boys)
  • Basketball (girls)
  • Ice Hockey (boys)
  • Ice Hockey (girls)
  • Swimming (boys)
  • Wrestling

Spring Sports

  • Baseball
  • Lacrosse (boys)
  • Lacrosse (girls)
  • Softball
  • Track & Field