WNYAthletics.com Softball All-Stars Announced

WNYAthletics.com Softball All-Stars Announced

1311
SHARE

Chautauqua Lake won it all! Congrats to the Lady Thunderbirds on winning the NYSPHSAA Class C title, the first in school history.

Iroquois also made a great run in Class A falling just shy of a state title. Coach Aaron Vanderlip was named the Coach of the Year and Brooke Plonka the Player of the Year by WNY Athletics.

Player of the Year
BROOKE PLONKA IROQUOIS

 

Coach of the Year
AARON VANDERLIP IROQUOIS

 

First Team
FIRST LAST SCHOOL
ALYSSA RAMARGE OLEAN
GIANNA FAZZOLARI SACRED HEART
ABBY BORKOWSKI KENMORE WEST
EMILEE HANLON DUNKIRK
RACHEL STEFFAN WILL EAST
ALYSSA COONS NARDIN
RACHEL YAX IROQUOIS
BROOKE WOODARD EDEN
ANILESE KELLY WEST SENECA EAST
MADDIE EVARTS NIAGARA WHEATFIELD
OLIVIA KINCANON LANCASTER
KAITLYN SCHMITZ EDEN
OLIVIA ANDERSON CHAUTAUQUA LAKE

 

Second Team
FIRST LAST SCHOOL
RILEY CRUM LEW-PORT
ALLYSON HASKELL FRANKLINVILLE
MIA CICCARELLI AMHERST
ABBY STONE AKRON
ALLISON ROGOWSKI MOUNT MERCY
LAURA GREGORY MOUNT MERCY
GIANNA BRAYMILLER CHAUTAUQUA LAKE
CAMERYN HAWKINS CHAUTAUQUA LAKE
KATIE QUAGLIANA WILL SOUTH
SUMMER CLARK WILLIAMSVILLE EAST
ABBIE STELLRECHT WILLIAMSVILLE EAST
SYDNEY COLLIGAN PORTVILLE
MARGUERITE KELLNER ST. MARY’S

 

Third Team
FIRST LAST SCHOOL
JESSICA DIPASQUALE NARDIN
KYLIE FIJAKOWSKI LOCKPORT
JILLIAN FITTRY MOUNT ST MARYS
BRITTYN LEBARON CASSADAGA VALLEY
REBECCA CYREK NO. COLLINS
MIRANDA FISH WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH
KARLY WELTY PORTVILLE
CHAEDELYN JOHNSON CHAUTAUQUA LAKE
SYDNEY BIELICKI ORCHARD PARK
ELIZABETH LIS ORCHARD PARK
MATTIE WOODARD EDEN
MADDIE ROSS HAMBURG
CHRISTY MACK WILLIAMSVILLE EAST

 

Honorable Mention
FIRST LAST SCHOOL
TESSA SUTHERLAND SWEET HOME
ALLISON MIERZWA FORESTVILLE
JENNA PATTERSON LANCASTER
ERIN COLUCCI LANCASTER
JADEN SWIATEK ORCHARD PARK
GABBY MCDUFFIE OLMSTED
NIA PRICE HUTCH TECH
KAYLA BROWN ROY-HART
MARISSA CALLOWAY EDEN
TAYLOR BETZ CLEVE-HILL
ANNIE DIPIRRO DEPEW
MADDIE TEMPSKI LAKE SHORE
JENNA RHUE LEW-PORT
MEGHAN BAIO LEW-PORT
BRIANA KRAWCZYK NORTH COLLINS
ALEXA ENGLISH NORTH COLLINS
MACKENZIE SUTO ST. MARY’S
SAMANTHA HARE MOUNT ST MARY’S
LEXI LAGATTUTA KENMORE EAST
JANE REILLY KENMORE EAST
GABI VASI KENMORE EAST
SARAH BURHANS KENMORE EAST
CLARE FALKOWSKI SACRED HEART
ATHENA ZAK SACRED HEART
COURTNEY CHIAPPONE NARDIN
LEXI VILLAFUERTE NICHOLS
JILL BLOTZ NICHOLS
MEGAN KYTE NICHOLS
IZZY BATTAGLIA CARDINAL O’HARA
JESSICA LEONE KENMORE WEST
FRANKIE MERCADO KENMORE WEST
LYDIA SERRANO KENMORE WEST
SYDNEY MCINTOSH KENMORE WEST
FIONA HIGGINS FRONTIER
EMMA RICHARD GRAND ISLAND
CHRISTIE MCGEE-ROSS MARYVALE
RENEE SZYMANSKI FRANKLINVILLE
DANI HASKELL FRANKLINVILLE
ERIN SAMMARCO NORTH TONAWANDA
PAIGE WALSH NORTH TONAWANDA
LANEY WIECLAW NORTH TONAWANDA
LAYKIN BRENNAN NORTH TONAWANDA
KAYLEE HANER NORTH TONAWANDA
MACKENZIE FRANKS NIAGARA WHEATFIELD
MADDIE KWITCHOFF NIAGARA WHEATFIELD
MACKENZIE QUIDER NIAGARA WHEATFIELD
ARIANNA WELCH NIAGARA FALLS
AVIANNA PETERSON NIAGARA FALLS