Section VI Field Hockey Playoffs - Class A

Qtrs
Thurs 10/24
Semi
Wed 10/30
Championship
Tues Nov 5
Semi
Wed 10/30
Qtrs
Thurs 10/24
Will North (#1) 6pm
@ Alden
Clarence (#2)
6pm
@ Will North
Will North Clarence 6pm
@ Will North
8-4 4-0
Orchard Park (#4) Lancaster (#3)
5:00pm
@ Orchard Park
Orchard Park Williamsville North Lancaster 7:00pm
@ Alden HS
7-2 5-3 7-0
West Seneca (#5) Kenmore-City Honors (#6)
Seed Team Overall League Rating (Power Points)
#1 Williamsville North 14-1 6-1 2.29 (16)
#2 Clarence 15-1 6-1 2.14 (15)
#3 Lancaster 11-4 4-3 1.43 (10)
#4 Orchard Park 10-6 3-4 1.00 (7)
#5 West Seneca 3-12 1-6 0.29 (2)
#6 Kenmore-City Honors 2-14 1-11 0.08 (1)

Section VI Field Hockey Playoffs - Class B

Pre-Qtrs
Mon 10/21
Qtrs
Thurs 10/24
Semi
Wed 10/30
Championship
Tues Nov 5
Semi
Wed 10/30
Qtrs
Thurs 10/24
Will East (#1) Iroquois (#2)
Sweet Home (#8) 4:30pm
@ Will East
Will East 8pm
@ Alden
Iroquois 3:30pm
@ Iroquois
3-0 2-0
4:30pm
@ Sweet Home
Sweet Home (2-0) Hamburg (#7)
8pm
@ Will North
Will East Iroquois 8pm
@ Will North
East Aurora (#9) 3-0 2-0
Will South (#4) Amherst (#3)
3:30pm
@ Will South
Will South Williamsville East Amherst 6:00pm
@ Amherst
1-0 2-1 3-1
Pioneer (#5) Starpoint (#6)
Seed Team Overall League Rating (Power Points)
#1 Williamsville East 14-1 6-1 3.14 (22)
#2 Iroquois 11-4 7-0 2.71 (19)
#3 Amherst 9-6 6-1 2.29 (16)
#4 Williamsville South 8-7 5-2 1.86 (13)
#5 Pioneer 9-6 4-3 1.43 (10)
#6 Starpoint 4-11 2-5 0.71 (5)
#7 Hamburg 4-11-1 1-6 0.57 (4)
#8 Sweet Home 3-12 1-6 0.43 (3)
#9 East Aurora 0-15 0-7 0.00 (0)

Section VI Field Hockey - Class C

Qtrs
Thurs 10/24
Semi
Wed 10/30
Championship
Tues Nov 5
Semi
Wed 10/30
Qtrs
Thurs 10/24
Barker (#1) Medina (#2)
4:00pm
@ Barker
Barker Holland 6:30pm
@ Medina
6-0 3-0
4pm
@ Alden
Newfane (#8) Holland (#7)
5pm
@ Clarence
Barker Eden 7pm
@ Clarence
2-0 2-1
Roy-Hart (#4) Akron (#3)
3:30pm
@ Roy-Hart
Roy-Hart Barker Eden 4:00pm
@ Akron
2-0 4-0 1-0
Wilson (#5) Eden (#6)
Seed Team Overall League Rating (Power Points)
#1 Barker 13-3 12-0 3.33 (40)
#2 Medina 11-3-1 8-3-1 2.46 (29.5)
#3 Akron 7-4-2 7-4-1 2.21 (26.5)
#4 Roy-Hart 9-4-2 6-4-2 2.08 (25)
#5 Wilson 5-7-3 4-6-2 1.58 (19)
#6 Eden 5-10 2-5 1.14 (8)
#7 Holland 2-12-1 2-5 1.00 (7)
#8 Newfane 1-11 1-11 0.42 (5)