Section VI Girls Volleyball - Class AA (8 Teams)

Qtr Finals
Fri Nov 1
Semi Finals
Tues Nov 5
Championship
Thurs Nov 7
Semi Finals
Tues Nov 5
Qtr Finals
Orchard Park (#1) Clarence (#2)
5pm
@ Higher Seed
Orchard Park Clarence 6pm on Fri Nov 1st
@ Higher Seed
8pm
@ North Tonawanda HS
Jamestown (#8) Niagara Falls (#7)
5pm
@ Higher Seed
Orchard Park Clarence 6pm
@ Higher Seed
Need official score entered.
Lancaster (#4) *won coin flip Lockport (#3)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Orchard Park 11am on Sat Nov 2nd
@ Higher Seed
Lancaster Need official score entered. Lockport
Will North (#5) Frontier (#6)

Section VI Girls Volleyball - Class A (15 Teams)

Pre-Qtrs
Wed Oct 30
Qtr Finals
Fri Nov 1
Semi Finals
Tues Nov 5
Finals
Thurs Nov 7
Williamsville South (#1)
6pm Williamsville South
@ Higher Seed
BYE (#16)
6pm Williamsville South
@ Higher Seed
North Tonawanda (#8)
6pm
@ Higher Seed Sweet Home
Sweet Home (#9)
5pm Williamsville South
Grand Island (#4) @ Higher Seed
6pm Grand Island
@ Higher Seed
Amherst (#13)
6pm
@ Higher Seed Starpoint
Hutch Tech (#5)
6pm
@ Higher Seed Starpoint
Starpoint (#12) 6pm Williamsville South
@ North Tonawanda HS Need official score entered.
Niagara Wheatfield (#2)
6pm Niagara Wheatfield
@ Higher Seed
West Seneca East (#15)
6pm Niagara Wheatfield
@ Higher Seed
Kenmore East (#7) *won coin flip
6pm
@ Higher Seed Kenmore East
McKinley (#10)
6pm Hamburg
Hamburg (#3) @ Higher Seed
6pm Hamburg
@ Higher Seed
West Seneca West (#14)
7pm
@ Higher Seed Hamburg
Williamsville East (#6)
6pm
@ Higher Seed Williamsville East
Kenmore West (#11)

Section VI Girls Volleyball - Class B1 (11 teams)

Pre-Qtrs
Wed Oct 30
Qtr Finals
Fri Nov 1
Semi Finals
Mon Nov 4
Finals
Wed Nov 6
City Honors (#1)
Iroquois (#8) 6pm City Honors
@ Higher Seed
6pm
@ Higher Seed Iroquois
6pm City Honors
Pioneer (#9) @ Higher Seed
East Aurora (#4)
6pm
@ Higher Seed East Aurora
Lake Shore (#5)
6pm Cheektowaga
@ North Tonawanda HS Winner of B1 bracket will play at 6pm on Fri Nov 8th @ North Tonawanda HS against the winner of the B2 bracket.
Cheektowaga (#2)
Dunkirk (#7) 6pm Cheektowaga
@ Higher Seed
6pm
@ Higher Seed Maryvale
6pm
Maryvale (#10) @ Higher Seed Cheektowaga
Lafayette (#3)
Lewiston Porter (#6) 6pm
@ IPrep Lewiston Porter
6pm
@ Higher Seed Lewiston Porter
CSAT (#11)

Section VI Girls Volleyball - Class B2 (9 teams)

Pre-Qtrs
Wed Oct 30
Qtr Finals
Fri Nov 1
Semi Finals
Mon Nov 4
Finals
Wed Nov 6
Alden (#1)
MST (#8) 6pm Alden
@ Higher Seed
6pm
@ Higher Seed Tonawanda (3-1)
6pm Olean
Tonawanda (#9) @ Higher Seed
Olean (#4)
4:30pm
@ Higher Seed Olean
Lackawanna (#5)
8pm Olean
@ North Tonawanda HS Winner of B2 bracket will play at 6pm on Fri Nov 8th @ North Tonawanda HS against the winner of the B1 bracket.
Springville/West Valley (#2)
6pm Springville/West Valley
@ Higher Seed
Albion (#7)
6pm
@ Higher Seed Springville / West Valley
Depew (#3)
6pm
@ Higher Seed Depew
Medina (#6)

Section VI Girls Volleyball - Class C1 (8 Teams)

Qtr Finals
Fri Nov 1
Semi Finals
Mon Nov 4
Championship
Wed Nov 6
Semi Finals
Mon Nov 4
Qtr Finals
Fri Nov 1
Akron (#1) Eden (#2)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Akron Eden 6pm
@ Higher Seed
6pm
@ JCC
Olmsted (#8) Newfane (#7)
Akron Eden
Roy-Hart (#4) Cleveland Hill (#3)
6:15pm
@ Higher Seed
Eden 6pm
@ Higher Seed
Fredonia Winner of C1 bracket will play at 7pm on Fri Nov 8th @ JCC against the winner of the C2 bracket. Southwestern
Fredonia (#5) Southwestern (#6)

Section VI Girls Volleyball - Class C2 (10 teams)

Pre-Qtrs
Wed Oct 30
Qtr Finals
10/31 & 11/1
Semi Finals
Mon Nov 4
Finals
Wed Nov 6
Leonardo da Vinci (#1)
Allegany Limestone (#8) 6pm on Fri Nov 1 Allegany Limestone
@ Riverside
6pm
@ Higher Seed Allegany Limestone
6pm Allegany Limestone
JFK (#9) @ Higher Seed
Gowanda (#4)
6pm on Fri Nov 1
@ Higher Seed Gowanda
Tapestry (#5)
8pm Portville
@ JCC Winner of C2 bracket will play at 7pm on Fri Nov 8th @ JCC against the winner of the C1 bracket.
Wilson (#2)
Falconer (#7) 6pm on Fri Nov 1 Falconer
@ Higher Seed
6pm
@ Higher Seed Falconer
6pm
Catt/Little Valley (#10) @ Higher Seed Portville
Portville (#3)
6pm on Thurs Oct 31
@ Higher Seed Portville
Chautauqua Lake (#6)

Section VI Girls Volleyball - Class D1 (8 Teams)

Qtr Finals
Fri Nov 1
Semi Finals
Tues Nov 5
Championship
Thurs Nov 7
Semi Finals
Tues Nov 5
Qtr Finals
Fri Nov 1
Randolph (#1) Cassadaga Valley (#2)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Randolph Cassadaga Valley 6pm
@ Higher Seed
6pm
@ JCC
Westfield (#8) Salamanca (#7)
Randolph Cassadaga Valley
Maple Grove (#4) Holland (#3)
6pm
@ Higher Seed
Randolph 6pm
@ Higher Seed
Maple Grove Ellicottville
Winner of D1 bracket will play at 7pm on Tues Nov 12 @ JCC against the winner of the D2 bracket.
Silver Creek (#5) Ellicottville (#6)

Section VI Girls Volleyball Playoffs - Class D2 (4 Teams)


Championship
Thurs Nov 7
Semi
Tues Nov 5
8pm
@ JCC
Panama (#2)
North Collins (#1) Panama 6pm
@ Higher Seed
Panama
Pine Valley (#3)
Winner of D2 bracket will play at 7pm on Tues Nov 12 @ JCC against the winner of the D1 bracket.